Marston Green Lawn Tennis Club
  
 
MGLTC.com
Founded in 1923 as Elite LTC.
The records below go back as far as 1927.
Year Chairman Mens Captain Ladies Captain
2017 Gina Godwin Alex Harverson Nita Bunford
2016 Gina Godwin Doug Gibson Nita Bunford
2015 Rory Lynas Adrian Hancox Juliet Bunford
2014 Rory Lynas Adrian Hancox Juliet Bunford
2013 Rory Lynas Adrian Hancox Juliet Bunford
2012 Rory Lynas Adrian Hancox Juliet Bunford
2011 Edward Halton Adrian Hancox Juliet Bunford
2010 Edward Halton Stuart Howard Juliet Bunford
2009 Edward Halton Tim Johnson Juliet Bunford
2008 Edward Halton Tim Johnson Angela O'Brien
2007 Edward Halton Tim Johnson Sue Evans
2006 Tony Campton Rory Lynas Sue Evans
2005 Tony Campton Rory Lynas Rory Lynas
2004 Tony Campton Rory Lynas Rory Lynas
2003 Tony Campton Rory Lynas Gillian Rollason
2002 Tony Campton Matthew Jolley Debbie Seazell
2001 Tony Campton Matthew Jolley Pat Clethro
2000 Tony Campton Rory Lynas Pat Clethro
1999 Tony Campton Rory Lynas Carol Hunt
1998 Tony Campton Bob Clethro Christine Wright
1997 Tony Campton Rory Lynas Debbie Seazell
1996 Martin Rollason Rory Lynas Debbie Seazell
1995 Martin Rollason Herbie Kilpatrick Pat Clethro
1994 Jim Watson Herbie Kilpatrick Jackie Woodward
1993 Jim Watson John Watson Pat Clethro
1992 Jim Watson Bob Woolley Janice Watson
1991 Jim Watson Herbie Kilpatrick Joan Stevens
1990 Jim Watson Rob Emery Roma Walker
1989 Jim Watson Rob Emery Graham Jones
1988 Jim Watson Christopher Wright Rob Emery / Graham Jones
1987 Jim Watson John Watson Colin Clay
1986 Jim Watson Steve Walker Colin Clay
1985 Jim Watson Steve Walker Herbie Kilpatrick
1984 Jim Watson Steve Walker Kit Hope
1983 Jim Watson Christopher Wright Kit Hope
1982 Jim Watson Christopher Wright Kit Hope
1981 Jim Lomasney Bill Clithero Kit Hope
1980 Jim Lomasney Bill Clithero Kit Hope
1979 Jim Lomasney Bill Clithero Sally Clay
1978 Jim Lomasney Edward Halton Sally Clay / Roma Walker
1977 Jim Lomasney Hugh Elliott Toni Lester
1976 Jim Lomasney Peter Halton Toni Lester
1975 Jim Lomasney Brian Murray Nita Deeming
1974 Jim Lomasney Brian Murray Nita Deeming
1973 Jim Lomasney Brian Murray Pat Hughes
1972 Jim Lomasney Brian Murray Pat Hughes
1971 Jim Lomasney Don Bunford Pat Hughes
1970 Jim Lomasney Ian Gregg Pat Hughes
1969 Jim Lomasney Ian Gregg Pat Hughes
1968 Jim Lomasney John Huddlestone Betty Dight
1967 Jim Lomasney John Huddlestone Betty Dight
1966 Jim Lomasney Tony Smale Betty Dight
1965 Jim Lomasney John Cook Betty Dight
1964 Jim Lomasney John Cook Betty Dight
1963 Bertie Smyth John Cook Betty Dight
1962 Bertie Smyth John Cook Brenda Webb / Cathleen Cook
1961 Bertie Smyth John Cook Brenda Webb
1960 John Cook H Butler Brenda Webb
1959 John Cook L Jones Brenda Webb
1958 John Cook L Jones Brenda Webb
1957 D Kersley L Jones Brenda Webb
1956 D Kersley B Holliday Brenda Webb
1955 D Kersley B Holliday Brenda Webb
1954 Horace Buswell John Cook Brenda Webb
1953 Horace Buswell John Cook Mrs Bolt
1952 Horace Buswell John Cook Mrs Bolt
1951 Horace Buswell John Cook Mrs Bolt
1950 Horace Buswell John Cook Mrs Bolt
1949 S K Hawthorne S Timmins Mrs Bolt
1948 Eric Rogers MBE R Ollerenshaw Mr S Timmins
1947 Eric Rogers MBE N Wallace Mr R Ollerenshaw
1946 Eric Rogers MBE N Wallace Mr N Wallace
1945 M Learner G Crawford Mr N Wallace
1944 M Learner G Crawford Mr G Crawford
1943 M Learner G Crawford Mr G Crawford
1942 M Learner G Crawford Mr L Lawford
1941 M Learner G Crawford Mr L Lawford
1940 M Learner G Crawford Mr L Lawford
1939 E Morrison N Edmunds Mr B Edmunds
1938 E Morrison N Edmunds Mr B Edmunds
1937 E Morrison N Edmunds Mr l Thompson
1936 E Morrison L Thompson Mr F Hallum
1935 E Morrison F W Hallam Miss N Theaker
1934 L Thompson L Thompson Miss N Theaker
1933 L Thompson L Thompson Miss N Theaker
1932 L Thompson H Vaughan Miss N Theaker
1931 C Cashmore J Knight Miss N Theaker
1930 C Cashmore J Knight Miss N Theaker
1929 C Cashmore J Knight Miss N Theaker
1928 E Morrison J Knight Miss N Theaker
1927 E Morrison C Cashmore Miss N Theaker
© Doorstep 2000 -